London Kings Cross

Address

Kings Cross Station
Euston Road
N1 9AL

Travel centre opening hours

Monday - Friday
05:00 - 01:36
Saturday
05:00 - 00:36
Sunday
05:30 - 01:36

In the Main Concourse opposite the shops

Plan your journey to and from London Kings Cross Station

Directions:

To

London Kings Cross station information

Station facilities

Cash Machines

Baby Changing

Left Luggage

Cafe/Bar

Self-Service Fastticket

Car Parking

Car Parking

Spaces - 322
Charges
Off-peak: £N/A
Per Hour: £N/A
Per Day: £N/A
Weekly: £N/A
Monthly: £N/A
Three Months: £N/A
Six Months: £N/A
Annual: £N/A

Car set down / Pick up

Cars can pick-up and set down on Pancras Road. You cannot leave your vehicle unattended.

Sat-nav postcode: N1C 4TB

Pancras Road is one-way and can only be accessed from Euston Road.

Car Park

The car park is behind St Pancras International station on Pancras Road, which runs between London King's Cross and London St Pancras International stations.

Parking charges

Public transport, taxis & cycling

Bus/Travel link

There are bus stops in streets surrounding the station on Euston Rd and York Way.  All Transport for London buses are accessible by step free access

More information about Transport for London buses can be found here

All Transport for London bus routes are served by low-floor vehicles, with a dedicated wheelchair space and an access ramp. They can also 'kneel' to reduce the step-up from the pavement. More info can be found on Transport for London's website here

Taxi Rank

The taxi rank is situated on Pancras Road just outside of the station.

First Class

First Class Lounge

Opening hours

Monday - Friday
07:00 - 21:25
Saturday
08:00 - 20:15
Sunday
09:00 - 20:15

Live departures

Trains betweenAlnmouth and Morpeth are being delayed by up to 50 minutes. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

Departs Destination Platform Status
12:48 13:12 Hull (HUL) 4
Delayed Details

Delayed This service is delayed by 24 minutes and estimated to depart at 13:12

Hull Trains from London Kings Cross to Hull

13:15 Kings Lynn (KLN) 5
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 13:15

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Kings Lynn

13:23 Peterborough (PBO) 7
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 13:23

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Peterborough

13:26 Stevenage (SVG) 8
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 13:26

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Stevenage

13:30 Edinburgh (EDB) 0
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 13:30

East Coast from London Kings Cross to Edinburgh

13:48 Sunderland (SUN)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 13:48

Grand Central from London Kings Cross to Sunderland

13:53 Cambridge (CBG)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 13:53

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Cambridge

13:56 Hertford North (HFN)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 13:56

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Hertford North

14:00 Dundee (DEE)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 14:00

East Coast from London Kings Cross to Dundee

14:03 Leeds (LDS)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 14:03

East Coast from London Kings Cross to Leeds

14:06 Cambridge (CBG)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 14:06

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Cambridge

14:15 Kings Lynn (KLN)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 14:15

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Kings Lynn

14:23 Peterborough (PBO)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 14:23

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Peterborough

14:26 Stevenage (SVG)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 14:26

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Stevenage

14:30 Edinburgh (EDB)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 14:30

East Coast from London Kings Cross to Edinburgh

14:47 Hull (HUL)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 14:47

Hull Trains from London Kings Cross to Hull

14:53 Cambridge (CBG)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 14:53

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Cambridge

14:56 Hertford North (HFN)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 14:56

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Hertford North

15:00 Edinburgh (EDB)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 15:00

East Coast from London Kings Cross to Edinburgh

15:03 Leeds (LDS)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 15:03

East Coast from London Kings Cross to Leeds

15:06 Cambridge (CBG)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 15:06

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Cambridge

Live arrivals

Trains betweenAlnmouth and Morpeth are being delayed by up to 50 minutes. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

Arrives From Platform Status
13:08 13:11 Kings Lynn (KLN) 7
Delayed Details

Delayed This service is delayed by 3 minutes and estimated to arrive at 13:11

Great Northern from Kings Lynn to London Kings Cross

13:15 13:08 Newcastle (NCL) 2
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 13:08

East Coast from Newcastle to London Kings Cross

13:21 Cambridge (CBG)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 13:21

Great Northern from Cambridge to London Kings Cross

13:28 Cambridge (CBG)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 13:28

Great Northern from Cambridge to London Kings Cross

13:33 Stevenage (SVG)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 13:33

Great Northern from Stevenage to London Kings Cross

13:37 Leeds (LDS)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 13:37

East Coast from Leeds to London Kings Cross

13:42 Edinburgh (EDB)
Cancelled

Cancelled This service has been cancelled

East Coast from Edinburgh to London Kings Cross

13:43 14:26 Newcastle (NCL)
Delayed Details

Delayed This service is delayed by 43 minutes and estimated to arrive at 14:26

East Coast from Newcastle to London Kings Cross

13:44 Hull (HUL)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 13:44

Hull Trains from Hull to London Kings Cross

13:52 14:44 Edinburgh (EDB)
Delayed Details

Delayed This service is delayed by 52 minutes and estimated to arrive at 14:44

East Coast from Edinburgh to London Kings Cross

14:00 Peterborough (PBO)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 14:00

Great Northern from Peterborough to London Kings Cross

14:03 Hertford North (HFN)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 14:03

Great Northern from Hertford North to London Kings Cross

14:08 Kings Lynn (KLN)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 14:08

Great Northern from Kings Lynn to London Kings Cross

14:21 Cambridge (CBG)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 14:21

Great Northern from Cambridge to London Kings Cross

14:27 Leeds (LDS)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 14:27

East Coast from Leeds to London Kings Cross

14:28 Cambridge (CBG)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 14:28

Great Northern from Cambridge to London Kings Cross

14:33 Stevenage (SVG)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 14:33

Great Northern from Stevenage to London Kings Cross

14:42 15:18 Edinburgh (EDB)
Delayed Details

Delayed This service is delayed by 36 minutes and estimated to arrive at 15:18

East Coast from Edinburgh to London Kings Cross

14:50 15:14 Edinburgh (EDB)
Delayed Details

Delayed This service is delayed by 24 minutes and estimated to arrive at 15:14

East Coast from Edinburgh to London Kings Cross

14:52 Bradford Interchange (BDI)
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 14:52

Grand Central from Bradford Interchange to London Kings Cross